Shea Butter

Pure Unrefined Shea Butter is extracted from the seed of the West African Karite Tree, known as the Tree of Life. This rare, natural butter has been treasured for centuries as it is naturally rich in Vitamins A, E and F. It also provides skin with essential fatty acids and nutrients necessary for collagen production. It’s anti-inflammatory properties have been found to reduce skin inflammation and aid in skin regeneration. Because of this, shea is known for its ability to speed the healing of minor wounds, rashes, burns, and a very common skin condition, eczema. Shea butter is a non-toxic, versatile ingredient that can be used for cooking, cosmetics, and hair products alike.

Our shea butter has higher-grade healing and moisturizing properties because it is enhanced with the very best pure oils.

KEEP UP WITH CHOICE OF NATURE

Email *
Top